34 USC Subtitle II, CHAPTER 203, SUBCHAPTER III: CHILD ABUSE TRAINING PROGRAMS FOR JUDICIAL PERSONNEL AND PRACTITIONERS
[…] W, title XIII, §1303, Mar. 15, 2022, 136 Stat. 927.)


Editorial Notes

References in Text

The Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974, referred to in subsec. (c), is Pub. L. 93–415, Sept. 7, 1974, 88 Stat. 1109. Title II of the Act was classified principally to subchapter II (§5611 et seq.) of chapter 72 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare, prior to editorial reclassification as subchapter II (§11111 et seq.) of chapter 111 of this title. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Tables.

Codification

Section was formerly classified to section 13024 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare, prior to editorial reclassification and renumbering as this section.

Amendments

2022—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 117–103 substituted "subchapter $2,300,000 for each of fiscal years 2023 through 2027" for "subchapter $2,300,000 for each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018."

2013—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 113–4 substituted "$2,300,000 for each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018." for "$2,300,000 for each of fiscal years 2001 through 2005."

2000—Subsec. (a). Pub.