10 USC Ch. 16: SECURITY COOPERATION
[…] Applicability of Amendment to Annual Report Requirements

Pub. L. 117–263, div. A, title XII, §1202(e), Dec. 23, 2022, 136 Stat. 2826, provided that: "With respect to a report that was required to be submitted under section 386 of title 10, United States Code, prior to the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 23, 2022], that has not been submitted as of such date and relates to a year preceding fiscal year 2023, such a report may be submitted in accordance with—

"(1) the requirements of such section 386 as amended by subsection (d); or

"(2) the requirements of such section 386 as in effect on the day before the date of the enactment of this Act."