10 USC Ch. 16: SECURITY COOPERATION
[…] Pub. L. 116–92, div. A, title XII, §1206, Dec. 20, 2019, 133 Stat. 1622, provided that:

"(a) In General.—Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 20, 2019], the Secretary of Defense and Secretary of State shall jointly develop, implement, and submit to the congressional defense committees [Committees on Armed Services and Appropriations of the Senate and the House of Representatives], the Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate, and the Committee on Foreign Affairs of the House of Representatives a plan to provide consistency in administration of section 362 of title 10, United States Code, and section 620M of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2378d).

"(b) Matters to Be Included.—The plan required by subsection (a) shall contain the following: