10 USC Ch. 16: SECURITY COOPERATION
[…] 2009—Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 111–84 substituted "October 17, 2006" for "the date of the enactment of this section".

2008—Subsec. (f)(6). Pub. L. 110–417 added par. (6).

2006Pub. L. 109–364 amended section catchline and text generally. Prior to amendment, section consisted of subsecs. (a) to (c) relating to notification to Congress of the establishment of new regional centers, annual report on the operation of such centers, and definition of "regional center for security studies".

Subsec. (b)(4). Pub. L. 109–163 substituted "under section 2611 of this title." for "under any of the following provisions of law:

"(A) Section 2611 of this title.

"(B) Section 1306 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1995 (Public Law 103–337; 108 Stat. 2892).

"(C) Section 1065 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1997 (Public Law 104–201; 110 Stat. 2653; 10 U.S.C. 113 note)."

2003—Subsec. (b)(4). Pub. L. 108–136 struck out "foreign" before "gifts".

2001—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 107–107 substituted "October 30, 2000," for "the date of the enactment of this section," in introductory provisions.