10 USC Ch. 16: SECURITY COOPERATION
[…] (Added Pub. L. 102–190, div. A, title X, §1052(a)(1), Dec. 5, 1991, 105 Stat. 1470, §2011; amended Pub. L. 104–106, div. A, title XV, §1503(a)(18), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 512; Pub. L. 105–261, div. A, title X, §1062, Oct. 17, 1998, 112 Stat. 2129; Pub. L. 112–81, div. A, title X, §1086(2), Dec. 31, 2011, 125 Stat. 1603; renumbered §322, Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title XII, §1244(b), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2518.)


Editorial Notes

Amendments

2016Pub. L. 114–328 renumbered section 2011 of this title as this section.

2011—Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 112–81 substituted "military information support operations" for "psychological operations".

1998—Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 105–261, §1062(a), inserted after first sentence "The regulations shall require that training activities may be carried out under this section only with the prior approval of the Secretary of Defense."

Subsec. (e)(5), (6). Pub. L. 105–261, §1062(b), added pars. (5) and (6).

1996—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 104–106 substituted "To" for "to" in heading.