10 USC Ch. 16: SECURITY COOPERATION
[…] "(B) In the case of units rejected for non-human rights reasons, a detailed description of the reasons relating to the rejection.

"(C) A description of the interagency processes that were used to evaluate compliance with requirements to conduct vetting.

"(D) An addendum that includes any comments by the commanders of the combatant commands about the impact of section 362 of title 10, United States Code (as so added), on their theater security cooperation plan.

"(E) Such other matters with respect to the administration of section 362 of title 10, United States Code (as so added), as the Secretary considers appropriate.

"(2) Form.—Each report under this subsection shall be submitted in unclassified form, but may include a classified annex.

"(3) Appropriate committees of congress defined.—In this subsection, the term 'appropriate committees of Congress' has the meaning given that term in section 301(1) of title 10, United States Code."