6 USC CHAPTER 1, SUBCHAPTER XVIII: CYBERSECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY AGENCY
[…] (Pub. L. 107–296, title XXII, §2211, formerly title II, §228A, as added Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title XIX, §1912(a), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2683; renumbered title XXII, §2211, and amended Pub. L. 115–278, §2(g)(2)(I), (9)(A)(v), Nov. 16, 2018, 132 Stat. 4178, 4181; Pub. L. 117–263, div. G, title LXXI, §7143(b)(2)(F), Dec. 23, 2022, 136 Stat. 3660.)


Editorial Notes

Codification

Section was formerly classified to section 149a of this title prior to renumbering by Pub. L. 115–278.

Amendments

2022—Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 117–263 struck out subsec. (h). Text read as follows: "In this section, the term 'Homeland Security Enterprise' means relevant governmental and nongovernmental entities involved in homeland security, including Federal, State, local, and tribal government officials, private sector representatives, academics, and other policy experts."

2018—Subsec. (b)(2)(A). Pub. L. 115–278, §2(g)(9)(A)(v), substituted "section 659 of this title" for "the section 148 of this title".

§662. Clearances

The Secretary shall make available the process of application for security clearances under Executive Order 13549 (75 Fed.