7 USC CHAPTER 35, SUBCHAPTER II, Part A: Definitions, Loans, Parity Payments, and Consumer Safeguards
[…] "(e) Paperwork Reduction.—In order to conserve Federal resources and prevent unnecessary paperwork burdens, the Secretary shall ensure that any additional paperwork required as a result of the regulations promulgated pursuant to subsection (a) be limited to those persons who are subject to such regulations.

"(f) Relation to Other Requirements.—Nothing in this section may be construed to authorize the Secretary to alter, directly or indirectly, existing regulations for other requirements in section 1001A of the Food Security Act of 1985 (7 U.S.C. 1308–1).

"(g) Effective Date.—The requirements of any regulation promulgated pursuant to this section shall apply beginning with the 2015 crop year."

§1308–2. Denial of program benefits

(a) 2-year denial of program benefits