10 USC Ch. 273: ALLOWABLE COSTS
[…] Statutory Notes and Related Subsidiaries

Report and Regulations on Excessive Pass-Through Charges

Pub. L. 109–364, div. A, title VIII, §852, Oct. 17, 2006, 120 Stat. 2340, as amended by Pub. L. 113–291, div. A, title X, §1071(b)(3)(B), Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3506; Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title VIII, §836(f)(5), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1871, provided that:

"(a) Comptroller General Report on Excessive Pass-Through Charges.—

"(1) In general.—Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 17, 2006], the Comptroller General shall issue a report on pass-through charges on contracts or subcontracts (or task or delivery orders) that are entered into for or on behalf of the Department of Defense.

"(2) Matters covered.—The report issued under this subsection—