40 USC Ch. 5: PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
[…] 2011—Subsec. (b)(1)(A)(i). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(l)(7)(A), substituted "section 8501(7) of title 41" for "section 5(3) of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 48b(3))".

Subsec. (b)(1)(A)(ii). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(l)(7)(B), substituted "disabled (as defined in section 8501(6) of title 41)" for "handicapped (as defined in section 5(4) of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 48b(4)))".

Subsec. (b)(1)(B). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(l)(7)(C), substituted "chapter 85 of title 41" for "the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 46 et seq.)".

Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(l)(7)(D), substituted "section 8503 of title 41" for "section 2 of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 47)".

2010—Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 111–263, §4, inserted ", to facilitate disaster preparedness or response," after "Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5121 et seq.)".

Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 111–263, §2, added subsec. (e).

Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 111–263, §3, added subsec. (f).

2008—Subsec. (c)(1). Pub.