10 USC Subtitle A, PART V, Subpart B: Acquisition Planning
[…] (a) which related to designation of an officer or employee of the Defense Logistics Agency to serve as the advocate for competition of the agency.

2013—Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 112–239 substituted "subsections (b) and (c) of section 1705" for "section 1705(b) and (c)".

2011—Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(17)(A), substituted "section 1705(a) of title 41" for "section 20(a) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 418(a))".

Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(17)(B), substituted "section 1705(b) and (c) of title 41" for "sections 20(b) and 20(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 418(b), (c))".

1994—Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 103–355 struck out subsec.