POSTAL SERVICE
[…] Reports by Agencies

Pub. L. 106–253, §2(b), July 28, 2000, 114 Stat. 636, provided that: "Each agency that receives any funding in a year under section 416 of title 39, United States Code (as amended by this section) shall submit a written report under this subsection, with respect to such year, to the congressional committees with jurisdiction over the United States Postal Service. Each such report shall include—

"(1) the total amount of funding received by such agency under such section 416 during the year;

"(2) an accounting of how any funds received by such agency under such section 416 were allocated or otherwise used by such agency in such year; and

"(3) a description of any significant advances or accomplishments in such year that were funded, in whole or in part, out of amounts received by such agency under such section 416."

Reports by the Government Accountability Office

Pub. L. 106–253, §2(c), July 28, 2000, 114 Stat. 636, as amended by Pub.