POSTAL SERVICE
[…] Such report shall be in addition to the report required by section 2(b) of Public Law 105–41 [set out below], and shall address at least the same matters as were required to be included in that earlier report."

Pub. L. 105–41, §2(b), Aug. 13, 1997, 111 Stat. 1120, provided that: "No later than 3 months (but no earlier than 6 months) before the end of the 2-year period referred to in section 414(g) of title 39, United States Code (as amended by subsection (a)), the Comptroller General of the United States shall submit to the Congress a report on the operation of such section. Such report shall include—

"(1) an evaluation of the effectiveness and the appropriateness of the authority provided by such section as a means of fund-raising; and

"(2) a description of the monetary and other resources required of the Postal Service in carrying out such section."

§415. Prohibition on restriction or elimination of services