22 USC CHAPTER 39, SUBCHAPTER I: FOREIGN AND NATIONAL SECURITY POLICY OBJECTIVES AND RESTRAINTS
[…] "(B) Latvia.

"(C) Lithuania."

Enhanced Defense Cooperation

Pub. L. 114–123, §5, Feb. 18, 2016, 130 Stat. 118, provided that:

"(a) In General.—During the 3-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act [Feb. 18, 2016], the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan shall be treated as if it were a country listed in the provisions of law described in subsection (b) for purposes of applying and administering such provisions of law.

"(b) Arms Export Control Act.—The provisions of law described in this subsection are—

"(1) subsections (b)(2), (d)(2)(B), (d)(3)(A)(i), and (d)(5) of section 3 of the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2753);

"(2) subsections (e)(2)(A), (h)(1)(A), and (h)(2) of section 21 of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2761);

"(3) subsections (b)(1), (b)(2), (b)(6), (c), and (d)(2)(A) of section 36 of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2776);

"(4) section 62(c)(1) of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2796a(c)(1)); and

"(5) section 63(a)(2) of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2796b(a)(2))."

Pilot Program on Repair, Overhaul, and Refurbishment of Defense Articles for Sale or Transfer to Eligible Foreign Countries and Entities

Pub. L. 112–239, div. A, title XII, §1285, Jan. 2, 2013, 126 Stat. 2036, provided that: