10 USC Ch. 363: PROHIBITION AND PENALTIES
[…] Revisions to Federal Acquisition Regulation

Pub. L. 116–92, div. A, title XI, §1123(c), Dec. 20, 2019, 133 Stat. 1614, as amended by Pub. L. 116–283, div. A, title XVIII, §1862(c)(3)(B), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4278, provided that:

"(1) In general.—Not later than 18 months after the date of enactment of this subtitle [Dec. 20, 2019], the Federal Acquisition Regulatory Council shall revise the Federal Acquisition Regulation to implement section 4714 of title 41, United States Code, and section 4657 of title 10, United States Code, as added by this section.

"(2) Consistency with office of personnel management regulations.—The Federal Acquisition Regulatory Council shall revise the Federal Acquisition Regulation under paragraph (1) to be consistent with the regulations issued by the Director of the Office of Personnel Management under section 1122(b)(1) [5 U.S.C. 9201 note] to the maximum extent practicable. The Council shall include together with such revision an explanation of any substantive modification of the Office of Personnel Management regulations, including an explanation of how such modification will more effectively implement the rights and protections under this section."

§4658. Debarment of persons convicted of fraudulent use of "Made in America" labels