10 USC Ch. 363: PROHIBITION AND PENALTIES
[…] L. 101–510, div. A, title VIII, §813, Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1596; Pub. L. 102–190, div. A, title X, §1061(a)(11), Dec. 5, 1991, 105 Stat. 1473; Pub. L. 103–355, title IV, §4102(e), title VIII, §8105(c), Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3340, 3392; Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(24), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3844; Pub. L. 113–66, div. A, title VIII, §813, Dec. 26, 2013, 127 Stat. 808; Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title VIII, §836(e)(3), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1869; renumbered §4654, Pub. L. 116–283, div. A, title XVIII, §1862(b), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4277.)


Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions

A prior section 4654 was renumbered section 7654 of this title.

Amendments

2021Pub. L. 116–283 renumbered section 2393 of this title as this section.

2018—Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 115–232 substituted "commercial products or commercial services (as defined in sections 103 and 103a, respectively, of title 41)" for "commercial items (as defined in section 103 of title 41)".

2013—Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 113–66 substituted "on a publicly accessible website to the maximum extent practicable" for "in a file available for public inspection".

2011—Subsec. (d). Pub.