10 USC Ch. 363: PROHIBITION AND PENALTIES
[…] A, title XIII, §1332(a), Oct. 23, 1992, 106 Stat. 2555, §2410i; amended Pub. L. 111–350, §§4, 5(b)(31), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3841, 3845; Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title X, §1081(b)(3)(D), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2419; Pub. L. 115–91, div. A, title X, §1051(a)(16), Dec. 12, 2017, 131 Stat. 1561; renumbered §4659, Pub. L. 116–283, div. A, title XVIII, §1862(b), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4277.)


Editorial Notes

References in Text

Section 3(5)(A) of the Export Administration Act of 1979 (50 U.S.C. 4602(5)(A)), referred to in subsec. (a), was repealed by Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title XVII, §1766(a), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 2232.

Amendments

2021Pub. L. 116–283 renumbered section 2410i of this title as this section.

2017—Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 115–91 struck out at end "Within 15 days after the end of each fiscal year, the Secretary shall submit to Congress a report identifying each contract for which a waiver was granted under this subsection during that fiscal year."

2016—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 114–328 substituted "(50 U.S.C. 4602(5)(A))" for "(50 U.S.C. App. 2402(5)(A))".

2011—Subsec. (b)(1). Pub.