10 USC Ch. 363: PROHIBITION AND PENALTIES
[…] L. 116–283, div. A, title XVIII, §1862(b), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4277.)


Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions

A prior section 4655 was renumbered section 7655 of this title.

Amendments

2021Pub. L. 116–283 renumbered section 2402 of this title as this section.

2018—Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 115–232, §836(e)(4)(A), substituted "commercial products or commercial services" for "commercial items" in two places.

Subsec. (d)(2). Pub. L. 115–232, §836(e)(4)(B), substituted "the terms 'commercial product' and 'commercial service' have the meanings given those terms in sections 103 and 103a, respectively, of title 41." for "the term 'commercial item' has the meaning given such term in section 103 of title 41."

2011—Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(25)(A), substituted "section 134 of title 41)" for "section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11)))".

Subsec. (d)(2). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(25)(B), substituted "section 103 of title 41" for "section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))".

1994—Subsecs. (c), (d). Pub. L. 103–355 added subsecs. (c) and (d).