10 USC Ch. 363: PROHIBITION AND PENALTIES
[…] The words "entered into after June 30, 1954" are omitted as executed.


Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions

A prior section 4651, Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 260; Pub. L. 99–145, title XIII, §1301(b(3)(C), Nov. 8, 1985, 99 Stat. 736, related to issuance of arms, tentage, and equipment necessary for proper military training to institutions not maintaining units of the Reserve Officers' Training Corps, prior to repeal by Pub. L. 112–239, div. A, title V, §552(b), Jan. 2, 2013, 126 Stat. 1741.

Amendments

2021Pub. L. 116–283 renumbered section 2207 of this title as this section.

2011—Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 111–350 substituted "section 134 of title 41" for "section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11))".

1996Pub. L. 104–106 designated existing provisions as subsec. (a) and added subsec. (b).