10 USC Subtitle A, PART V, Subpart F: Major Systems, Major Defense Acquisition Programs, and Weapon Systems Development
[…] Selected Acquisition Reports for Certain Programs

Pub. L. 100–180, div. A, title I, §127, Dec. 4, 1987, 101 Stat. 1044, as amended by Pub. L. 102–484, div. A, title VIII, §817(a), Oct. 23, 1992, 106 Stat. 2454, provided that:

"(a) SAR Coverage for ATB, ACM, and ATA Programs.—The Secretary of Defense shall submit to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and House of Representatives, in accordance with the provisions of subsection (b) of section 2432 of title 10, United States Code [now 10 U.S.C. 4351(b)], a Selected Acquisition Report with respect to each program referred to in subsection (b), notwithstanding that such a report would not otherwise be required under section 2432 of title 10, United States Code [now 10 U.S.C. 4351].

"(b) Covered Programs.—Subsection (a) applies to the Advanced Technology Bomber program, the Advanced Cruise Missile program, and the Advanced Tactical Aircraft program.

"(c) Selected Acquisition Report Defined.—As used in subsection (a), the term 'Selected Acquisition Report' means a report containing the information referred to in section 2432 of title 10, United States Code [now 10 U.S.C. 4351]."

[§§4352 to 4358. Omitted]