49 USC Ch. 53: PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION
[…] Subsec. (a)(2)(A)(vi). Pub. L. 108–88, §8(c)(2)–(4), added cl. (vi).

Subsec. (a)(2)(B)(vi). Pub. L. 108–88, §8(c)(2), (3), (5), added cl. (vi).

Subsec. (a)(2)(C). Pub. L. 108–88, §8(c)(6), inserted "(other than for the period of October 1, 2003, through February 29, 2004)" after "a fiscal year" in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 108–88, §8(e)(1), inserted "and for the period of october 1, 2003, through february 29, 2004" after "2003" in heading.

Subsec. (b)(2)(A)(vi). Pub. L. 108–88, §8(e)(2)–(4), added cl. (vi).

Subsec. (b)(2)(B)(vi). Pub. L. 108–88, §8(e)(2), (3), (5), added cl. (vi).

Subsec. (c)(2). Pub. L. 108–88, §8(f), which directed the amendment of section 5338(c)(2) by inserting "and for the period of october 1, 2003, through february 29, 2004" after "2003" in heading, by adding cl. (vi) to subpars. (A) and (B), and by inserting "or any portion of a fiscal year" after "fiscal year" in introductory provisions of subpar.