16 USC CHAPTER 1, SUBCHAPTER LXV: NATIONAL PARKWAYS
[…] (May 18, 1938, ch. 251, §1, 52 Stat. 407.)


Editorial Notes

References in Text

The Act of Congress approved August 25, 1916 (39 Stat. 535), entitled "An Act to establish a National Park Service, and for other purposes", referred to in text, is act Aug. 25, 1916, ch. 408, 39 Stat. 535, known as the National Park Service Organic Act, which enacted sections 1, 2, 3, and 4 of this title and provisions set out as a note under section 100101 of Title 54, National Park Service and Related Programs.