38 USC PART II, CHAPTER 18, SUBCHAPTER IV: GENERAL PROVISIONS
[…] L. 106–419, set out as a note under section 1811 of this title.

Memorandum of Understanding

Pub. L. 118–18, §1(c), Oct. 6, 2023, 137 Stat. 104, provided that: "Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 6, 2023], the Under Secretary for Benefits of the Department of Veterans Affairs and the Under Secretary for Health of the Department shall enter into a memorandum of understanding—

"(1) to better assist covered children (as defined in section 1831 of title 38, United States Code, as amended by subsection (a)); and

"(2) to establish conditions to be included in the report required by section 1836(c) of title 38, United States Code, as added by subsection (b)."

§1832. Applicability of certain administrative provisions