10 USC Subtitle A, PART V, Subpart I: Defense Industrial Base
[…] L. 116–283, §1883(b)(2). See note below.

Pub. L. 116–283, §1883(b)(2), substituted "section 3205" for "section 2304(g)".

2019—Subsec. (k)(2)(A). Pub. L. 116–92 substituted "Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment" for "Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics".

2018—Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 115–232, §837(c)(1), substituted "Products" for "Items" in heading.

Subsec. (h)(1), (3). Pub. L. 115–232, §837(c)(2), substituted "commercial products" for "commercial items".

2014—Subsec. (h)(1). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(a)(10)(A)(i), substituted "sections 1906 and 1907 of title 41" for "sections 34 and 35 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 430 and 431)".

Subsec. (h)(2). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(a)(10)(A)(ii), substituted "section 104 of title 41" for "section 35(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 431(c))" in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (m)(2). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(a)(10)(B)(i), substituted "section 105 of title 41" for "section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)".

Subsec. (m)(3). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(a)(10)(B)(ii), substituted "section 131 of title 41" for "section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)".

Subsec. (m)(5). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(a)(10)(B)(iii), substituted "section 104 of title 41" for "section 35(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 431(c))".

2011—Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 111–383, §1075(f)(2)(A), made technical amendment to directory language of Pub. L. 110–181, §804(a)(3). See 2008 Amendment note below.

Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(39)(A), which directed substitution of "section 1906 of title 41" for "section 34 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 430)", could not be executed because the words "section 34 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 430)" did not appear in text.

Subsec. (j). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(39)(B), which directed substitution of "section 105 of title 41" for "section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)" in subsec. (j), could not be executed because the words "section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)" did not appear in subsec. (j) after the amendment by Pub. L. 110–181, §804(d).

Subsec. (m)(3) to (10). Pub.