10 USC Subtitle A, PART V, Subpart I: Defense Industrial Base
[…] L. 116–283, div. A, title XVIII, §1868(b), (c)(2), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4282, 4283.)


Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions

A prior section 4832, act Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 272, authorized Secretary of the Army to prescribe regulations for the accounting for Army property, prior to repeal by Pub. L. 110–181, div. A, title III, §375(c)(1)(A), Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 83.

Provisions similar to those in subsecs. (a) and (b) of this section were contained in section 2363 of this title prior to repeal by Pub. L. 102–484, §§4224(c), 4271(a)(2).

Amendments

2021Pub. L. 116–283, §1868(b), renumbered section 2514 of this title as this section.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 116–283, §1868(c)(2), substituted "section 4811(a)" for "section 2501(a)".

1996—Subsec. (c)(5). Pub. L. 104–201 struck out par. (5) which read as follows: "The Secretary shall coordinate the Program with the National Defense Technology and Industrial Base Council."