10 USC Subtitle A, PART V, Subpart I: Defense Industrial Base
[…] "(A) The annual report to Congress required under section 2504 of title 10 [now 10 U.S.C. 4814], United States Code.

"(B) The annual report on unfunded priorities of the national technology and industrial base required under section 2504a of such title [now 10 U.S.C. 4815].

"(C) Department of Defense technology and industrial base policy guidance prescribed under section 2506 of such title [now 10 U.S.C. 4811(c)].

"(D) Activities to modernize acquisition processes to ensure integrity of industrial base pursuant to section 2509 of such title [now 10 U.S.C. 4819].

"(E) Defense memoranda of understanding and related agreements considered in accordance with section 2531 of such title [now 10 U.S.C. 4851].

"(F) Industrial base or acquisition policy changes.

"(G) Legislative proposals for changes to relevant statutes which the Department shall consider, develop, and submit to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and House of Representatives not less frequently than once per fiscal year.