10 USC Subtitle A, PART V, Subpart I: Defense Industrial Base
[…] Training for Defense Acquisition Workforce on the Requirements of the Berry Amendment

Pub. L. 109–163, div. A, title VIII, §832, Jan. 6, 2006, 119 Stat. 3388, provided that:

"(a) Training During Fiscal Year 2006.—The Secretary of Defense shall ensure that each member of the defense acquisition workforce who participates personally and substantially in the acquisition of textiles on a regular basis receives training during fiscal year 2006 on the requirements of section 2533a of title 10, United States Code [now 10 U.S.C. 4862] (commonly referred to as the 'Berry Amendment'), and the regulations implementing that section.

"(b) Inclusion of Information in New Training Programs.—The Secretary shall ensure that any training program developed or implemented after the date of the enactment of this Act [Jan. 6, 2006] for members of the defense acquisition workforce who participate personally and substantially in the acquisition of textiles on a regular basis includes comprehensive information on the requirements described in subsection (a)."

Application of Exception to Seafood Products

Pub. L. 108–287, title VIII, §8118, Aug. 5, 2004, 118 Stat. 998, as amended by Pub. L. 113–291, div. A, title X, §1071(b)(4), Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3506; Pub. L. 116–283, div.