TITLE 25—INDIANS
[…] SUBCHAPTER XXXI–A—ALABAMA AND COUSHATTA INDIAN TRIBES OF TEXAS: RESTORATION OF FEDERAL SUPERVISION
§731. Omitted
Editorial Notes
Codification
Section, Pub. L. 100–89, title II, §201, Aug. 18, 1987, 101 Stat. 669, which set out definitions, was omitted from the Code as being of special and not general application.
Statutory Notes and Related Subsidiaries
Short Title
Pub. L. 100–89, §1, Aug. 18, 1987, 101 Stat. 666, provided that Pub. L. 100–89, enacting this subchapter and subchapter LXXVIII (§1300g et seq.) of this chapter and provisions set out below, could be cited as the "Ysleta del Sur Pueblo and Alabama and Coushatta Indian Tribes of Texas Restoration Act".
Regulations
Pub. L. 100–89, §2, Aug. 18, 1987, 101 Stat. 666, which authorized promulgation of regulations necessary to carry out the provisions of this subchapter and subchapter LXXVIII (§1300g et seq.) of this chapter, was omitted from the Code as being of special and not general application.