TITLE 25—INDIANS
[…] Sections 312 to 318 of this title;
Section 321 of this title; and
Sections 323 to 328 of this title,
are extended over and made applicable to the Pueblo Indians of New Mexico and their lands, whether owned by the Pueblo Indians or held in trust or set aside for their use and occupancy by Executive order or otherwise, under such rules, regulations, and conditions as the Secretary of the Interior may prescribe.
(Apr. 21, 1928, ch. 400, §1, 45 Stat. 442; Pub. L. 94–416, §3, Sept. 17, 1976, 90 Stat. 1275.)
Editorial Notes
Amendments
1976—Pub. L. 94–416 inserted reference to sections 323 to 328 and 357 of this title with respect to the enumeration of statutes, struck out reference to section 935 of title 43 with respect to the enumeration of statutes, and inserted "whether owned by the Pueblo Indians or held in trust or set aside for their use and occupancy by Executive order or otherwise," after "New Mexico and their lands".
Executive Documents
Transfer of Functions