TITLE 25—INDIANS
[…] "(A) the protections under section 222 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1621u) and under subpart I of part 136 of title 42, Code of Federal Regulations (or any successor regulation), against payment liability for a patient who receives contract health services that are authorized by the Indian Health Service; or
"(B) the requirements under section 1866(a)(1)(U) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395cc(a)(1)(U))."
§1621v. Offices of Indian Men's Health and Indian Women's Health
(a) Office of Indian Men's Health
(1) Establishment
The Secretary may establish within the Service an office, to be known as the "Office of Indian Men's Health".
(2) Director
(A) In general