38 USC Ch. 30: ALL-VOLUNTEER FORCE EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
[…] L. 106–419, title I, §§102(b), 103(b), 105(a)(2), title IV, §404(a)(6), Nov. 1, 2000, 114 Stat. 1824, 1826, 1829, 1865; Pub. L. 107–14, §7(c)(2), June 5, 2001, 115 Stat. 32; Pub. L. 107–103, title I, §§105(b), 106(a), Dec. 27, 2001, 115 Stat. 982, 983; Pub. L. 107–296, title XVII, §1704(d), Nov. 25, 2002, 116 Stat. 2315; Pub. L. 108–454, title I, §109(b), Dec. 10, 2004, 118 Stat. 3604; Pub. L. 109–233, title V, §503(3), June 15, 2006, 120 Stat. 416; Pub. L. 110–317, §6(c)(2), Aug. 29, 2008, 122 Stat. 3529.)


Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions

Prior section 3012 was renumbered section 5112 of this title.

Amendments

2008—Subsec. (b)(1)(A). Pub. L. 110–317, §6(c)(2)(A), substituted ", (vi)" for ", or (vi)" and inserted before period at end ", or (vii) by reason of a sole survivorship discharge (as that term is defined in section 1174(i) of title 10)".

Subsec. (b)(1)(B)(i). Pub. L. 110–317, §6(c)(2)(B)(i), inserted "by reason of a sole survivorship discharge (as that term is defined in section 1174(i) of title 10)," after "service-connected disability,".

Subsec. (b)(1)(B)(ii). Pub.