38 USC Ch. 30: ALL-VOLUNTEER FORCE EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
[…] L. 101–237, title IV, §423(a)(2), Dec. 18, 1989, 103 Stat. 2091; Pub. L. 101–510, div. A, title V, §561(b)(1), Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1573; renumbered §3013 and amended Pub. L. 102–83, §5(a), (c)(1), Aug. 6, 1991, 105 Stat. 406; Pub. L. 102–127, §2(a), Oct. 10, 1991, 105 Stat. 619; Pub. L. 102–484, div. D, title XLIV, §4404(b)(2), Oct. 23, 1992, 106 Stat. 2706; Pub. L. 104–275, title I, §106(b)(2), Oct. 9, 1996, 110 Stat. 3329; Pub. L. 106–419, title I, §103(c), Nov. 1, 2000, 114 Stat. 1826; Pub. L. 107–103, title I, §103(a), (d), Dec. 27, 2001, 115 Stat. 979.)


Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions

Prior section 3013 was renumbered section 5113 of this title.

Amendments

2001—Subsec. (f)(2)(A). Pub. L. 107–103, §103(a), substituted "to serve on active duty under section 688, 12301(a), 12301(d), 12301(g), 12302, or 12304 of title 10;" for ", in connection with the Persian Gulf War, to serve on active duty under section 672(a), (d), or (g), 673, 673b, or 688 of title 10;".

Subsec. (f)(2)(B). Pub. L. 107–103, §103(d), struck out ", in connection with such War," after "being ordered".

2000—Subsecs. (a)(2), (b)(1). Pub.